FOUR·94 — Location & Connectivity

FOUR·94 sits on 15th Main Road, Basaveshwara Nagar (560079), North-West Bangalore — a corner plot with roads on two sides, and two Green Line metro stations on the doorstep.

FOUR 94 on its corner plot at Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru, architectural render of the corner elevation
The corner, two road frontages · Artist’s impression
Address
#494, 15th Main, 3rd Stage, 1st Block, Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru 560079
Metro · Rajaji Nagar
~1.2 km (straight-line)
Metro · Mahalakshmi
~1.7 km (straight-line)
Airport · KIA
~35 km · ~1 hr

Everything of consequence, minutes away.

Metro · Rajaji Nagar (Green Line)~1.2 km (straight-line)
Metro · Mahalakshmi~1.7 km (straight-line)
School · NAFL0.8 km
School · NPS Rajaji Nagar1.6 km
Hospital · Modi0.7 km
Hospital · Shanbhag1.1 km
Hospital · Manipal North Side2.6 km
Mall · Orion2.4 km
Mall · Mantri Square3.4 km
Parks · Kempegowda / Vishveshwaraya0.5 km
Park · Netaji S.C. Bose0.6 km
Banking · Chord Road1.8 km
IT Park · Rajaji Nagar (Chord Rd)~2 km
Railway · KSR Bengaluru (City)~7 km
Airport · Kempegowda Intl (KIA)~35 km · ~1 hr

Distances are approximate; metro distances are straight-line, others by road.

On the Green Line · Madavara ↔ Silk Institute · 32 stations

From Rajaji Nagar and Mahalakshmi, the Green Line runs north to Yeshwantpur and Peenya, and south through Majestic to Jayanagar, Banashankari and Silk Institute. Change at Majestic for the Purple Line (City Railway Station, MG Road, Indiranagar, Whitefield) and at RV Road for the Yellow Line to Electronic City. KSR Bengaluru City Railway is beside Majestic (~7 km); Vayu Vajra airport coaches run from Majestic to Kempegowda International Airport (~35 km).

See the connectivity map Connectivity map showing FOUR 94 and nearby schools, hospitals, malls, metro and banking with distances
Open in Google Maps

Why Basaveshwara Nagar

One of North-West Bangalore’s most established commercial and residential catchments: high footfall, deep local demand, and the length of the city a single Green Line ride away. FOUR·94’s corner plot, with roads on two sides, has frontage and visibility interior plots can’t match.

The fuller case, with its sources, is in the Journal.

Read: Why Basaveshwara Nagar is in demand

Frequently asked questions

Where is FOUR·94 located?

On 15th Main Road, Basaveshwara Nagar (560079), North-West Bangalore — a corner plot with roads on two sides, with Rajaji Nagar and Mahalakshmi Green Line metro stations on the doorstep.

How far is the metro?

Rajaji Nagar (Green Line) is about 1.2 km and Mahalakshmi about 1.7 km away (straight-line). Majestic interchange connects to the Purple Line, and RV Road to the Yellow Line toward Electronic City.

What is nearby?

Schools (NAFL ~0.8 km, NPS Rajaji Nagar ~1.6 km), hospitals (Modi ~0.7 km, Shanbhag ~1.1 km, Manipal North Side ~2.6 km) and malls (Orion ~2.4 km, Mantri Square ~3.4 km). Kempegowda International Airport is ~35 km, about an hour.

Information here is indicative and does not constitute an offer or solicitation. Salavakkam holds a land-use NOC from the District Collector, Kanchipuram (Mar 2026); DTCP layout approval and RERA registration to follow. Real estate carries market risk; we do not promise returns. Verify all details independently before any commitment.

See it on the ground.

Tell us what you need. A named person replies, usually within a couple of hours.